Noble Body Wash

Contents: Castille Soap, Manuka Honey, Aloe Vera Whole Leaf Juice, Liquid Lanolin, Noble 8 Elixir, 24k Ormus Powder, Sandalwood Oil


Castille Ingredients:
Water, Organic Coconut Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Potassium Hydroxide (None Remains After Saponifying Oils Into Soap & Glycerin), Organic Palm Kernel Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Olive Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Citric Acid, Tocopherol.

Allergens & Warnings:
Don't drink soap! Keep out of eyes. If cap clogs, poke it clear. Do not squeeze bottle and shoot out soap. Soap can clog and spurt with pump dispensers. Flush eyes well with water for 15 minutes. Consult a physician if irritation persists.

Manuka Honey

This healing honey has been known to New Zealand's indigenous cultures for thousands of years. Manuka honey contains anti-bacterial properties and in a study conducted by the University of Sydney killed nearly every types of bacteria it was exposed to. In 2004 Britain's National Health Service (NHS) licensed the use of medical grade manuka honey as a wound dressing, confirming what the indigenous people of NZ have long known - that manuka honey is a product with some seemingly miraculous properties.

What is it?

Manuka honey is made by bees that feed on the flowers of the manuka bush, also known as the tea tree, in New Zealand. In Australia, the tree used to make manuka honey is called the jellybush. The honey is distinctively flavoured, darker and richer than other honey.

In recent tests conducted at Sydney University's School of Molecular and Microbial Biosciences, manuka honey killed every type of bacteria, including antibiotic-resistant "superbugs". The University of Waikato in New Zealand has formed the Waikato Honey Research Unit to study the composition of honey and its antimicrobial activity.

The curative properties of honey have been known to indigenous cultures for thousands of years, and dressing wounds with honey was common before the advent of antibiotics. New Zealand's Maori were the first to identify the healing properties of manuka and some of their remedies and tonics are still used today.


Aloe Vera Whole Leaf Juice

Aloe vera gel has many applications when used as a topical solution to treat skin conditions!
It also has important secondary benefits because it works as a moisturizer and has anti-aging properties that keep your skin looking young and fresh.

Aloe Vera juice combined with its gel is a great way to combat acne and blemishes on your skin. It works internally to supply vitamins and nutrients your body needs.

Not only that, it helps to reduce inflammation and fight bacteria together with infection. It also hydrates your body because of its high water content. Its helps to: Make your skin supple, heal blemishes, moisturize and minimize inflammation due to shaving or sun burns!

This juice is a rich mixture of vitamins and minerals. Very few drinks or foods can boast such large amounts. It contains: Vitamins (A, C, E), contingent of B (including B1, B2, B3, B6 & B12), folic acid & choline! Moreover, it has over twenty different minerals. For example, there are: Calcium, sodium, potassium, selenium & iron! It also contains fatty acids and 8 essential amino acids. Overall, this one has “more bang for the buck” than any other choice on the market right now!


Liquid Lanolin

Lanolin, also known as wool fat is the sheep equivalent of sebum (the stuff that makes our skin and hair greasy). It consists of liquid waxes and is produced by the sheep to give it some protection from the elements. You see, unlike us humans sheep can’t usually just put on some clothes or pop up and umbrella when it rains therefore their coat has to be able to protect them from a variety of weather conditions. Think about it like this, wool is a great natural fibre and one that us humans have been using for many many years to keep us warm. However, try making a swimsuit out of pure wool and it soon becomes heavy and waterlogged.  That is because by the time we get the wool, the lanolin is all gone so the wool fibres have no protective barrier around them and they become soaked. Lanolin acts as a waterproof barrier, allowing sheep to be out in the rain all day without getting weighed down and cold. AMAZING!

So, what good is lanolin to us?  Well, anyone who has spent time in a shearing shed will know that the grease that comes off the flease leaves the shearers hands soft and silky (not very macho but hey……).  It also ensures that the blades and metal structures in the shed remain shiny and rust free (again, due to its water repellent properties).  So lanolin is a great natural moisturiser, lubricant and rust stopper!

Back in the day, sheep farmers would just take it for granted that they would have silky smooth skin after handling the fleeces.  References to lanolin can be found in the bible as well as in ancient Greek and Roman records.  At some point in lanolin’s history the benefits of this wonderful and totally natural fat became known by the general public and it soon became a traded item, valued for its and water proofing and emollient  properties.

In the 1960’s concerns over the safety of lanolin arose. It was around this time that farmers had upped their levels of pesticide use to cope with growing demand for produce.  Books like “A Silent Spring” by Rachel Carson, 1962  helped bring the issue of pesticides and public health to majority and soon people began questioning the safety of this ingredient. After some investigation lanolin was found to often contain traces of pesticide residue. Some of these were traced back to crop spraying and some from the sheep dip used to prevent things like fly strike. This wasn’t good news.

As lanolin was a constituent of many baby products, the concerns over its safety were acted upon immediately and work began to find ways of purifying the lanolin. By the mid 1970’s methods were available and a high purity and clean lanolin was taken to market. Unfortunately by this time the bad press had sullied lanolin’s name and petroleum based oils and waxes had taken lanolin’s place. Terms like “Lanolin free” were seen to be a mark of quality as consumers were worried about the irritation potential that lanolin was seen to have.

Lanolin’s negative image remains today although it is beginning to return to fashion as people demand alternatives to petroleum (how the pendulum swings).   The lanolin that is produced for today’s personal care products is of the highest and purest quality. It is tested down to very minute levels to ensure that no impurities or potential allergens remain.  Indeed just the other week a whole range of lip balms were launched under the trade mark  Lanolips – this range was developed by Kirsten Carriol here in Australia (Check out our article, Coffee with Kirsten here)

Chemically lanolin is a waxy blend that melts at around 40C. Its waxy nature make it a really good skin moisturizing agent that is capable of penetrating the skins outer layer to nourish it from within. It forms  a non-occlusive barrier (it doesn’t smother the skin)  meaning that the skin can still “breathe” through it – this is important so that the skin can carry out normal biological functions. Lanolin  was linked to many allergic reactions during the 60’s and 70’s but these have lessened now due to the cleaning up of the raw material making lanolin quite a safe material on the whole.

The collection of lanolin does not harm the animal since it is collected from sheared fleeces So no sheep were harmed in making this. 

Edgar Cayce recommended lanolin for soothing skin care and massage formulas.

 

Noble 8 Elixir

Contains Colloidal Gold, Silver, Platinum, Palladium, Rhodium, Iridium, Ruthenium, and Osmium

These minerals have a multitude of benefits including:

-To be a powerful antioxidant against free radicals.
-To have antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties.
-Helps cuts heal better.
-To enhance ionic movement in tissues and lymph system to improve circulation.
-To reduce fine lines and wrinkles.
-To improve the firmness and elasticity of the skin.
-To brighten dark skin.
-To tighten pores and smooth the skin.
-To hydrate skin from losing moisture.
-To regenerate cells.
-To vitalize skin metabolism.
-To synergize absorption of collagen, nutrients and essences of herbal and botanical extracts.
-To regulate or balance oil/fat secretion to protect the skin from bacteria.
-To delay the aging process.
-To help increase nutrients into the skin.

This White Powder Gold was made using a variation of the John Hudson method with 24k gold leaf, Gold rich mineral powder, Organic Dolomite Lime, and reconstituted Dead Sea Salt Water. The Gold rich mineral powder comes from Mother Earth Alchemy which they use in their process of making WPG as well. Out of all the powders I've experienced theirs is the most potent so I replicated the process and added 24k gold leaf to the procedure as well to increase to potency. 

This is very potent WPG and only requires a pinch under the tongue, sublingually. You can also put it in your drink or smoothie or apply it topically to wherever gold can help restore your skin on your body.


Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood essential oil comes from the heartwood of the Santalum tree, a heiparasitic evergreen that grows by joining the root system of other trees. Its use dates back over four thousand years, making it one of the oldest known materials used specifically for its exotic scent. It’s used in fragrances, cosmetics, meditative practices, and offers more skin-related benefits by itself than any other essential oil.

The Health Benefits of Sandalwood Essential Oil

1) It’s a powerful fighter of bad bacteria and viruses. Traditionally, it is given as a treatment for the urinary tract and kidneys; aiding sore throat, chest infections, and bronchitis;

2) It’s anti-inflammatory.

3) It’s a natural calmative and relaxation agent. This makes it useful in slowing spasms, stopping cramps, and for treatment of insomnia and anxiety when taken internally. Also, try adding a few drops to your favorite massage oil to increase relaxation and soothe sore muscles.

4) It helps scar tissue heal and fade.

5) Taken internally, it’s a potent tonic that can soothe an upset stomach, help relieve gas, heartburn, or diarrhea, and help calm the entire digestive system.

6) It aids the circulatory system when taken internally, and has been shown to possibly help reduce high blood pressure.

7) It’s an immunological stimulant, and can help reduce swelling in lymph glands when applied topically to the affected area.

8) It’s similar to androsterone and helps stimulate and regulate the reproductive system. For this reason, it has also seen traditional uses as an aphrodisiac.

9) Diluted in water, it’s safe for use around the house (esp

ecially in the kitchen) to repel ants and other insects. This makes it an excellent alternative for otherwise poisonous sprays and traps.

10) It’s currently being studied for its possible anti-cancer effects. At least one study, which used a 5% topical solution an hour before sun exposure, has demonstrated a reduction in skin carcinogens from Sandalwood application.

Sandalwood essential oil helps soften skin by increasing and restoring its ability to retain moisture. It is powerfully anti-aging; it can relieve localized rashes, inflammation, and itching; assist in fading scar tissue; offer toning and astringent properties; help heal eczema and psoriasis; soothe acne and shrink pimples; reduce dandruff; and makes a great aftershave.

 

Directions: Apply as Needed. For External Use Only


These statements have not been evaluated by FDA and are not intended to prevent, cure or treat disease.

Noble Body Wash

Price: $13.00
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *
Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review